Division III Regional Track and Field Results

Division III Regional Track and Field  @ Tiffin

STATE QUALIFIERS (thus far)

Girls:   4×800 relay:  1.) Pettisville (Elizabeth Sauder, Nichole Foor, Morgan Leppelmeier, Alexa Leppelmeier) 9:40.53, 3.) Julia Smith (Swanton) 5’2”.

OTHER REGIONAL FINALISTS:

Girls:  Shot put: 8.) Audra Rupp (Stryker) 35’6”.

Qualifying for regional finals:

Girls: 100 hurdles: Raegyn Price (Delta) 15.76, Lexa Richardson (Archbold) 15.82; 100 meters: Paige Speelman (Stryker) 12.84, Kenzie Stein (Edgerton) 13.07; 4×200 relay: Archbold  (Julia Lambert, Dakota Stamm, Delanie Driver, Emily Roth) 1:47.50,  Montpelier (Hope Scholma, Hannah Blake, McKenna Quaderer, Jacqueline Carlson) 1:49.19; 4×100 relay:Montpelier (hope Scholma, Hannah Blake, McKenna Quaderer, Gabby Cox) 52.35; Swanton (Shae Hallowell, Haley Nelson, Ally Hendricks, Bridget Harlett) 52.56; 400 meters: Dakota Stamm (Archbold) 59.43; 300 hurdles: Bailie Sutter (Evergreen) 48.42; 200 meters: Emily Roth (Archbold) 26.07; 4×400 relay: Archbold (Julia Lambert, Emily Roth, Gwynn Riley, Morgan Miller) 4:11.79, Pettisville (Elizabeth Sauder, Morgan Leppelmeier, Alexa Leppelmeier, Nichole Foor) 4:12.37.

Division III Regional Track and Field  @ Tiffin

STATE QUALIFIERS (thus far)

Boys:   Long jump: 2.) Dylan Snyder (Montpelier) 22’5.25”; Pole Vault: 1.) Colin Etchen (Edgerton) 15’2”.

OTHER REGIONAL FINALISTS:

Boys: Long jump: 8.) Taylor Trent (Hilltop) 20’4.25”;

Qualifying for regional finals:

Boys: 110 hurdles: Dylan Snyder (Montpelier) 14.68; 100 meters: Bailey Storeholder (Delta) 10.97, Hunter Van Wert (Evergreen) 11.21; 4×200 relay: Montpelier (Dylan Snyder, Simon Wang, Dallas Royer, Evan Friend) 1:31.59; 400 meters: Jack Fisher (Archbold) 50.91; 300 hurdles: Dylan Synder (Montpelier) 39.79; 200 meters: Bailey Storeholder (Delta) 22.28; 4×400 relay: Archbold (Kegan Ott, Noah Blankenship, Sam Petersen, Jack Fisher) 3:29.50, Montpelier (Simon Wang, Austin Miller, Sam Rings, Michael Blake) 3:32.40;

 

Thompson-Geesey-Qtrly-gde-Mach-2017-1000x281.jpg

Be the first to comment on "Division III Regional Track and Field Results"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*