Edon High School Announces Third Nine Week Period Honor Roll

The following Edon High School students have achieved a 3.5 GPA or higher and have made the honor roll for the 3rd 9 week period:

Seniors
Landon Bloir
Kaylie Brown
Orion Dargitz
Breanna Davis
Meghan Dunkle
Alexia Ewers
Tyler Frantom
Kaela Gearhart
Brenda Harrington
Morgan Hiller
Shane Kohl
Andrew LaDuke
Colten Lyman
Carley Muehlfeld
James Peckham
Hayden Runyan
Tyler Seaman
Kaitlyn Sonneberger
Preston Thiel
Crista Wortkoetter

Four County Seniors
Joseph Fox
Nicholas Livengood

Juniors
Alyson Bergdall
Jared Best
Josh Braun
Hannah Kaylor
Preston Klingler
Sarah Lemmon
Alyssa Maier
Shaylee Manahan
Braden Miller
Paige Schaffter
Murphy Smith
Karissa Sonneberger
Samantha Trausch
Samantha Wiedmer
Jordan Winebernner
Eliza Zulch

Sophomores
Logan Bloir
Jacklyn Dargitz
Cort Eicher
Kathryn Ewers
Hanna Fogel
Sara Frantom
Sara Hiller
Lucas Joice
Cameron Lord
Shalyn Mason
Logan Matthews
Olivia Radabaugh
Travis Siebenaler
Alexus Sponseller
Dru Walkowski

Four County Juniors
Katie Church
Selena Heckman
Josh Landel
Dakota Mason
Christian Shonk
Blake Thiel
McKenna Trausch

Freshmen
Regan Gallehue
Naomi Hickman
Faith Livensparger
Jacob Long
Zoe Neubig
Tessa Steinke
Chloe Thiel
JoLynn Winebernner

8th Grade
Hannah Ater
Riley Bloir
Alea Brandt
Jennifer Cook
Jacob Dulle
Arianna Howard
Alexandra Jacoby
Kayla Kurtz
Zie Maier
Dylan Mason
Isaac Miller
Brooklyn Morris
Aidan Muehlfeld
Melody Nofziger
Claire Radabaugh
Chase Reed
Kelby Sapp
Tatum Schaffter
Cameron Siebenaler
Connor Skiles
Amber Sturtevant
Taylor Trausch
Nicholas Wiedmer
Shane Zulch

7th Grade
Trinity Altaffer
Jessica Anderson
Nevaya Deck
Gage Eicher
Abigail Frantom
Victoria Green
Addison Harding
Alyssa Lautzenhiser
Steven Northrup
Zacary Sparks
Trey Whitney

The following Edon High School students have achieved a 3.0-3.49 GPA and have made the merit honor roll for the 3rd 9 week period:

Seniors
Makayla Bostater
Jerry Braun
Cheyenne Button
Kaden Dulle
Jaimie Moon
Graeden Rupp
Trey Walz
Ray Ziegenbusch

Juniors
Austin Batt
Brayden Bauer
Jared Cook
Evan Fisk

Sophomores
Destihannah Bohn
Lincoln Brown
Emily Fox
Lindsey Goebel
Kailee Mitchell
Grant Sims

Freshmen
Kyle Apger
Jacob Clark
Tammie Julian
Darius Kurtz
Riley Manahan
Tamara Mills
Jordan Runyan
Garrett Rupp

8th Grade
Caitlyn Dietsch
Haylee Hiller
Kase Hug
Austin Kiess
Makenzie Ledford
Ashlynne Shaw
Lynn Stover
Tyler Trevino

7th Grade
Paige Briner
Jobe Carlson
Tyler Farris
Grace Miller
Taylor Moran
Steven Pinkham
Hayden Price
Samantha Ridgeway
Noah Robbins
Gabriel Smith
Cody Speicher
INFORMATION PROVIDED

Thompson-Geesey-Qtrly-gde-Mach-2017-1000x281.jpg

Be the first to comment on "Edon High School Announces Third Nine Week Period Honor Roll"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*