Fayette School: Jr./Sr. High Awards Night

Perfect Attendance
Alexus Ball
Seth Beaverson
Skylar Lantz
Garett Reinking

OHSAA Scholar/Athlete
Melanie Seiler
Logan Franks

OHSAA Courageous Student Award
Tiffany Bates
[emember_protected custom_msg=”Full content protected for online subscribers. Purchase a one week subscription from the top menu bar for just $1.99 to read all online content (full access). Longer subscription plans are also available. Subscriptions cover our costs to attend local events; bringing forth Hometown News Coverage to our communities.”]
U.S. Army Reserve Scholar/Athlete
Melani Seiler
Logan Franks

West Point Leadership Award
Jill Stuckey
Collin McCabe

Franklin B. Walter Scholarship
Melani Seiler

Archie Griffin Sportsmanship
Matt Storrs
Noelle Goodson

Fayette Foundation Scholarship
Logan Franks
Noelle Goodson
Melani Seiler

Fayette Lions Club Scholarship
Noelle Goodson
Tiffany Bates

GFTA Scholarship
Cole Burkholder
Logan Franks
Noelle Goodson
Melani Seiler

N.H.S. Blood Drive
Patrick Hookstadt
Tiffany Bates

Glennis Ferguson Memorial Scholarship
Cole Burkholder

Jim Mynhier Memorial Scholarship
Cole Burkholder

Bowling Green University
Megan Stannard

Heidelberg University
Tiffany Bates

Ohio State University
Melani Seiler

Cornerstone University
Noelle Goodson

University of Northwest Ohio
Emily Brinegar

Award of Merit
Logan Franks
Melani Seiler
Matt Storrs

President’s Education Awards
12th Grade
Tiffany Bates
Linnea Clark
Logan Franks,
Noelle Goodson
Alec Hylander
Melani Seiler
Megan Stannard
Jessica White

8th Grade
Emma Adams
Paige Aschemeier
Brynn Ballmer
Kaleb Bates
Paige Blad
Derric Blosser
Devin Blosser
Kaitlin, Brubaker
Tharyn Colegrove
Bryce Conklin
Kelsey Fruchey
Jennaya Hibbard
Gavin Liechty
Austin Lopez
Mason Maginn
Ethein Malchow
Zachary Ordway
Hayley Perdue
Blythe Requena
McKenzee Schaffner
Cole Stuckey
Jason Stuckey

Valedictorian
Melani Seiler

Salutatorian
Tiffany Bates

Outstanding Art Students

Art I
Liz Maginn
Danial Michael
Joel Smith
Dylan Stannard

Art II
Alec Hylander
Ryder Sommers
Marcus Stoltzfus
Art IV
Logan Franks
Megan Stannard

Yearbook
Tiffany Bates
Zayne Colegrove
Allison Cuff
Collin McCabe

Outstanding Business
Accounting I
Jessica White
Ryder Sommers
Taylor Merillat

Accounting II
Melani Seiler
Jake Joughin

Document Processing I
Adriana Hylander
Mackalyn Figgins

Document Processing II
Ceairia Keller

8th Grade Computer
Blythe Requena
Bryce Conklin
Jennaya Hibbard

7th Grade Keyboarding
Caitlin McIntoch
Grant Reinking

Outstanding Consumer Science
Child Development
Liz Maginn
Katelyn Bates

Financial Management
Justin Stoltzfus
Carli Sly
Jena Myers
Megan Stannard
Tiffany Bates

Healthy and Safe Foods
Katelyn Bates
Rebecca Cameron

Healthy Living
Justice Reyes
Mark Maginn

8th Grade Life Skills
Ethein Malchow
Gavin Liechty
Kaleb Bates
Mark Maginn

Outstanding Language Arts Students 12th Grade English
Melani Seiler
Logan Franks

Adv. 11th Grade English
Jill Stuckey
Marcus Stoltzfus

11th Grade English
Outstanding Students
Ben Grieser
Alejandra Gonzalez

Journalism Excellence
Ashtyn Baker
Alejandra Gonzales
Karka Funes
Brittany Croskey

8th Grade Reading
Ethein Malchow
Paige Aschemeier
Gavin Liechty

7th Grade Reading
Outstanding Achievement
Caleb Sager
Maxwell Baker
Jade Shoemaker
Caitlin McIntosh
Sarah Pilbeam
Jordan Simon
Arrianna Molina

10th Grade English
Outstanding
Dylan Stannard
Liz Maginn

9th Grade English
Outstanding
Jerad Seiler
Mackalyn Figgins
Oral Communications
Alejandra Gonzalez
Melani Seiler
Justin Stoltzfus

7th Grade English
Outstanding Achievement
Maxwell Baker
Alyssa Lichtenwald
Jaryd White Alexus

8th Grade English
Outstanding Achievement
Kylee Ebersole
Ethein Malchow
Jennaya Hibbard
Gavin Liechey
Jason Stuckey
Kelsey Fruchey
Mason Maginn
Kaitlin Brubaker

Outstanding Health & Physical Education Students
Physical Education Academic Performance
Michaela Maginn
Emilie Keiser
Garett Reinking
Mason Maginn
Hunter Griffiths
Adrianna Hibbard
Miranda Minzey
Jennaya Hibbard
Gavin Liechty
Ethein Malchow

Physical Award
Megan Barnard
Tharyn Colegrove
Karrsen Schaffner
Caitlin McIntosh
Jade Shoemaker
Dylan Stannard
Taylor West
Ciara Lichtenwald
Jordan Ramos
Marcus Stoltzfus
Bryce Conklin
Courtney Cuff
Jennaya Hibbard

Health Academic Awards
Michaela Bates
Hayley Burkholder
Ellen Baker
Mackalyn Figgins
Emilie Keiser
Garett Reinking
Rylee Ruger
Jerad Seiler
Joel Smith
Grace Eberly
Caitlin McIntosh
Jaryd White

Outstanding Math Students

Integrated Math B
Ellen Baker
Mackalyn Figgins
Mark Maginn

Integrated Math C
Michaela Maginn
Marcus Stoltzfus

Pre-Calculus
Thomas Ehman
Collin McCabe
Ian Schrock

Calculas
Spencer Keefer
Melani Seiler

Pre-Algebra
Hayley Burkholder

Algebra I
Joel Smith
Chyenne James

7th Grade
Max Baker
Caitlin McIntosh

8th Grade
Ethein Malchow
Gavin Liechty

Outstanding Music Students H.S. Choir
Outstanding Choir Member
Ashtyn Baker

Most Improved Choir Member
Brittney Croskey

Jr. High Choir
Outstanding Choir Member
Brynn Ballmer

Most Improved Choir Members
Arrianna Molina

National Choral Award
Noelle Goodson

H.S. Band
Outstanding Band Member
Jessica White

Most Improved Band Member
Tiffany Bates

Jr. High Band
Outstanding Band Member
Kegan Carnicom

Most Improved Band Member
Aubrey Lemley

Outstanding Science Students

7th Grade
Outstanding Academic Achievement
Max Baker

Outstanding Effort in Science
Caleb Sager
Caitlin McIntosh
Grant Reinking
Grace Eberly

8th Grade

Outstanding Academic Achievement
Ethein Malchow
Gavin Liechty

Outstanding Effort in Science
Jennaya Hibbard
Blythe Requina
Paige Aschemeier

9th Grade
Outstanding Academic Achievement in Science
Jerad Seiler
Mackalyn Figgins

Outstanding Effort in Science
Ellen Baker
Joel Smith
Garrett Reinking
Jessie Wheeler
Hayley Burkholder

Biology
Liz Maginn
Katelyn Bates
Dylan Stannard
Michael Brubaker

Chemistry
Cody Stuckey
Marcus Stoltzfus
Brittany Croskey
Jill Stuckey

Anatomy
Patty Hookstadt
Megan Stannard

Physics
Melani Seiler
Logan Franks

Outstanding Social Studies Students
7th Grade
Arrianna Molina
Jordan Simon

8th Grade
Gavin Liechty
Ethein Malchow

World Studies
Mackalyn Figgins
Jessie Wheeler

World Cultures
Marcus Stoltzfus

American History II
Excellence
Katelyn Bates
Destiny Kimmey
Dylan Stannard
Liz Maginn

American History
Most Improved
Chyenne James
Charles Canfield

American Government
Excellence
Melani Seiler

Outstanding Spanish Students

Spanish I
Ellen Baker
Mackalyn Figgins

Spanish II
Michaela Maginn

Spanish III
Marcus Stotlzfus

Spanish IV
Melani Seiler

Agricultural Science Students
Agriculture, Food, & Natural Resources
Highest Percentage
Emilie Keiser
Kaela Seiler
Joel Smith

Agronomics
Highest Percentage
Ceairia Keller

Agr. Business
Highest Percentage
Noelle Goodson

Animal Science
Highest Percentage
Demi Powers
Adrianna Hibbard
Alejandra Gonzalez
Thomas Ehman
Seth Beaverson

8thGrade Agr. Ed
Highest Percentage
Mason Maginn
Ethein Malchow
Jennaya Hibbard

Special Recognition

High School Quiz Team
Award Northwest Buckeye Academic League
Nathaniel Harvey
Riley Martin
Ian Schrock
Justin Salkowski
Seth Beaverson
Thomas Ehman
Ben Grieser

Jr. High Quiz Team
Ethein Malchow
Brynn Ballmer
Dustin Wilson
Gavin Liechty
Jaryd White
Hunter Griffiths
Max Baker

Student Council Senior Members
Alec Hylander
Ashtyn Baker
Cole Burkholder
Noelle Goodson
Patty Hookstadt

NHS – 2 Year Members
Ashtyn Baker
Logan Franks
Noelle Goodson
Nathaniel Harvey
Sadie Molina
Ian Schrock
Ryder Sommers
Justin Stoltzfus
Marcus Stoltzfus
Jill Stuckey

NHS – 3 Year Members
Tiffany Bates
Cole Burkholder
Patty Hookstadt
Alec Hylander
Melani Seiler
Carli Sly
Jessica White

[/emember_protected]

Thompson-Geesey-Qtrly-gde-Mach-2017-1000x281.jpg

Be the first to comment on "Fayette School: Jr./Sr. High Awards Night"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*