Fayette Schools Award Outstanding Junior & Senior High Students

IMG_0090.JPGThe following Fayette Junior & Senior High students have received special recognition for their performances through the 2014-15 school year:

Perfect Attendance – Jacob Myers & Grace Runyon
OHSAA Scholar/Athlete – Liz Maginn & Dylan Stannard
U.S. Army Reserve Scholar/Athlete – Koby Biddix & Paige Keefer
West Point Leadership Award – Koby Biddix
Franklin B. Walter Scholarship – Dylan Stannard
Archie Griffin Sportsmanship – Koby Biddix & Paige Keefer
Courageous Student Award – Wade Burkholder
Fayette Foundation Scholarship – Ceairia Keller, Liz Maginn &
Taylor West
Fayette Lions Club Scholarship – Ceairia Keller & Dylan Stannard
GFTA Scholarship – Dylan Stannard, Liz Maginn & Ryan Gilmore
Loffer Scholarship – Wade Burkholder
Nora Nash Smith Scholarship – Dylan Stannard
Glennis Ferguson Memorial Scholarship – Bailey Borton
Jim Mynhier Memorial Scholarship – Michael Brubaker
Mikayla Marie Scholarship – Ryan Gilmore
Mount Vernon Nazarene University – Ceairia Keller
University of Toledo Scholarship – Ryan Gilmore, Justice Reyes
Justin White, Koby Biddix
Wilmington College – Adrianna Hibbard
Xavier University – Liz Maginn

President’s Education Awards – 12th Grade – Koby Biddix, Ryan Gilmore, Adrianna Hibbard,
Ceairia Keller, Mark Maginn, Michaela Maginn,
Dylan Stannard, Miranda Minzey & Rachael Smith
8th Grade – Dakota Blosser, Roman Dominique, Kendra Ellis,
Sara Fields, Austin Garza, Trey Keefer, Ray Kope,
Damon Lichtenwald, Matison Lucas, Porter Maginn,
Clayton Pheils, Dakota Rashley, Braiden Requena, Colt Roesti,
Bradyn Ruger, Rhys Ruger, Levi Seiler & Tessa Shaffer

Valedictorian – Liz Maginn
Salutatorian – Dylan Stannard

Outstanding Art Students – Art I – Asia Laguio, Hannah Machacek & Blythe Reguena. Art II – Kaitlin Brubaker, Bryce Conklin & Emily Keiser. Art III – Kamrin Hunter. Yearbook – Koby Biddix, Wade Burkholder, Leah Bussing,
Rebecca Cameron, Ryan Gilmore, Adriana Hylander,
Skylar Lantz, Robben Stever, Jared Wagner, Taylor West &
Justin White

Outstanding Business – Accounting I – Justin White. Accounting II – Ceairia Keller. 8th Grade Computer – Ray Kope & Clayton Pheils

Outstanding Consumer Science –
Child Development – Hannah Machacek & Blythe Requens
Financial Management – Mackalyn Figgins & Michaela Bates
Healthy Living and Foods – Gavin Liechty, Jason Stuckey &
Ethein Malchow
Healthy & Safe Foods – Amy Philquist, Justice Reyes &
McKenzee Schaffner
8th Grade Life Skills – Damon Lichtenwald, Ray Kope &
Bradyn Ruger

Outstanding Language Arts Students –
12th Grade English – Leah Bussing & Adrianna Hibbard. Adv. 12th Grade English – Liz Maginn & Dylan Stannard. Adv. 11th Grade English – Mackalyn Figgins & Justin Salkowski. 11th Grade English – Adriana Hylander & Jessie Wheeler
10th Grade English – Ethein Malchow, Gavin Liechty, Haley Perdue & Jason Stuckey. 9th Grade English – Max Baker & Grace Eberly. 8th Grade Reading – Dylan Anderson, Dakota Blosser, Trey Keefer, Ray Kope, Braiden Requena & Levi Seiler. 7th Grade Reading – Caden Colegrove & Jillian Figgins. 7th Grade English – Zoee Keiser & Gabe Maginn. 8th Grade English – Damon Lichtenwald & Bradyn Ruger

Outstanding Health & Physical Education Students – Physical Education – 10th Grade – McKenzee Schaffner & Jason Stuckey. 9th Grade – Grant Reinking & Bailee Smith. 8th Grade – Colt Roesti & Damon Lichtenwald. 7th Grade – Jillian Figgins & Addisyn Bentley. Health – 9th Grade – Jade Shoemaker. 7th Grade – Zoee Keiser & Gabe Maginn

Outstanding Math Students – Algebra I – Bailee Smith & Grace Eberly. Algebra II – Michaela Bates. Foundations of Algebra – Caleb Sager. 8th Grade – Damon Lichtenwald & Gabe Maginn. 7th Grade – Jillian Figgins & McKenna Shade. Geometry – Gavin Liechtey & Ethein Malchow. Calculus – Liz Maginn & Dylan Stannard. Advanced Math – Mackalyn Figgins

Outstanding Music Students – H.S. Choir – Outstanding Choir Member – 9th Grade – Max Baker. 10th Grade – Zachary Ordway. 11th Grade – Ellen Baker
12th Grade – Jordan Ramos. Jr. High Choir – Outstanding Choir Member – 7th Grade – Ashton Dominique. 8th Grade – Sara Fields

H.S. Band – Outstanding Band Member – 9th Grade – Skyler Jones & Max Baker. 10th Grade – Mason Maginn. 11th Grade – Ellen Baker & Mackalyn Figgins. 12th Grade – Liz Maginn

Jr. High Band – Outstanding Band Member – 7th Grade – Jillian Figgins. 8th Grade – Colt Roesti

Outstanding Science Students – 7th Grade –Caden Colegrove, Jillian Figgins, Zoee Keiser, Montgomery Maginn. 8th Grade – Ray Kope, Damon Lichtenwald & Trey Keefer. 9th Grade – Hunter Griffiths & Max Baker. Biology – Gavin Liechty, Ethein Malchow, Jennaya Hibbard & Kelsey Fruchey. Chemistry – Michaela Bates, Jessie Wheeler, & Justin Salkowski. Anatomy/ Physics – Dylan Stannard, Liz Maginn, Justice Reyes, Katelyn Bates, Kamrin Hunter & Miranda Minzey. Certificate of Excellence in Science – Mackalyn Figgins

Outstanding Social Studies Students – 7th Grade – Zoee Keiser. 8th Grade – Clayton Pheils, Damon Lichtenwald & Braiden Requena. World Studies – Hunter Griffiths & Grace Eberly. World Cultures – Mackalyn Figgins. American History –Bryce Conklin, Mason Maginn, Kaitlin Brubaker, Jennaya Hibbard, Gavin Liechty & Ethein Malchow. American Government – Michaela Maginn & Dylan Stannard

Tech Students – Michael Brubaker, Jonah Perdue, Joel Smith, Tristen Bates, Gavin Liechty & Liz Maginn
Outstanding Foreign Language Student – Ethein Malchow
Virtual Academy Student – Veronica Zimmerman
Agricultural Science Students – – Highest Percentage for the Class – Kelsey Fruchey, Adrianna Hibbard, Porter Maginn, Trey Keefer, Jacob Myers, Caleb Sager, Mason Maginn, Emilie Keiser, Addisyn Bentley & Zoee Keiser
Special Recognition:
High School Quiz Team – Max Baker, April Beaverson, Jaryd White, Justin White, Koby Biddix & Robben Steven
Student Council Senior Members – Dylan Stannard, Leah Bussing, Presley Pennington & Kamrin Hunter

NHS – 2 Year Members – Mark Maginn, Ellen Baker, Jorden Douglass, Mackalyn Figgins, Taylor Griffiths, Adriana Hylander, Emilie Keiser, Garett Reinking, Justin Salkowski, Jerad Seiler, Kaela Seiler & Joel Smith
NHS –3 Year Members –Kody Biddix, Ryan Gilmore, Ceairia Keller, Michaela Maginn & Dylan Stannard

INFORMATION PROVIDED

Thompson-Geesey-Qtrly-gde-Mach-2017-1000x281.jpg

Be the first to comment on "Fayette Schools Award Outstanding Junior & Senior High Students"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*