Fort Wayne Komets Earn 1-0 Playoff Lead Over Cincinnati

ECHL Playoff Glance

By The Associated Press

All Times Eastern
Division Semifinals
(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)

Eastern Conference

North Division

Worcester 1, Adirondack 1
Friday, April 13: Adirondack 3, Worcester 0
Saturday, April 14: Worcester 2, Adirondack 0
Sunday, April 15: Adirondack at Worcester, 5 p.m.
Wednesday, April 18: Worcester at Adirondack, 7 p.m.
Saturday, April 21: Worcester at Adirondack, 7 p.m.
x-Monday, April 23: Adirondack at Worcester, 7 p.m.
x-Wednesday, April 25: Worcester at Adirondack, 7 p.m.

Manchester 2, Reading 0
Friday, April 13: Manchester 3, Reading 2, OT
Saturday, April 14: Manchester 3, Reading 2, OT
Monday, April 16: Manchester at Reading, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, April 18: Manchester at Reading, 7 p.m.
x-Thursday, April 19: Manchester at Reading, 7 p.m.
x-Saturday, April 21: Reading at Manchester, 6 p.m.
x-Tuesday, April 24: Reading at Manchester, 7 p.m.

South Division

Florida vs. Atlanta
Monday, April 16: Atlanta at Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, April 17: Atlanta at Florida, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday, April 19: Florida at Atlanta, 7:35 p.m.
Friday, April 20: Florida at Atlanta, 7:35 p.m.
x-Sunday, April 22: Florida at Atlanta, 2:05 p.m.
x-Tuesday, April 24: Atlanta at Florida, 7:30 p.m.
x-Wednesday, April 25: Atlanta at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Orlando 2, South Carolina 0
Thursday, April 12: Orlando 2, South Carolina 0
Saturday, April 14: Orlando 2, South Carolina 1
Thursday, April 19: South Carolina at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Saturday, April 21: South Carolina at Orlando, 7 p.m.
x-Sunday, April 22: South Carolina at Orlando, 6 p.m.
x-Tuesday, April 24: Orlando at South Carolina, 7:05 p.m.
x-Wednesday, April 25: Orlando at South Carolina, 7:05 p.m.

Western Conference

Central Division

Toledo 1, Indy 0
Friday, April 13: Toledo 4, Indy 3, OT
Sunday, April 15: Indy at Toledo, 5:15 p.m.
Wednesday, April 18: Toledo at Indy, 7:05 p.m.
Thursday, April 19: Toledo at Indy, 7:05 p.m.
x-Saturday, April 21: Toledo at Indy, 7:35 p.m.
x-Tuesday, April 24: Indy at Toledo, 7:35 p.m.
x-Wednesday, April 25: Indy at Toledo, 7:35 p.m.

Fort Wayne 1, Cincinnati 0
Saturday, April 14: Fort Wayne 4, Cincinnati 3, OT
Sunday, April 15: Cincinnati at Fort Wayne, 6:05 p.m.
Thursday, April 19: Fort Wayne at Cincinnati, 7:35 p.m.
Saturday, April 21: Fort Wayne at Cincinnati, 7:35 p.m.
x-Sunday, April 22: Fort Wayne at Cincinnati, 3:05 p.m.
x-Tuesday, April 24: Cincinnati at Fort Wayne, 7:35 p.m.
x-Wednesday, April 25: Cincinnati at Fort Wayne, 7:35 p.m.

Mountain Division
Colorado vs. Wichita
Sunday, April 15: Colorado at Wichita, 5:05 p.m.
Monday, April 16: Colorado at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.
Wednesday, April 18: Wichita at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.
Friday, April 20: Wichita at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.
x-Saturday, April 21: Wichita at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.
x-Monday, April 23: Colorado at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.
x-Wednesday, April 25: Wichita at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

Allen 2, Idaho 0
Friday, April 13: Allen 3, Idaho 2
Saturday, April 14: Allen 5, Idaho 4
Wednesday, April 18: Idaho at Allen, 8:05 p.m.
Friday, April 20: Idaho at Allen, 8:05 p.m.
x-Sunday, April 22: Idaho at Allen, 7:05 p.m.
x-Tuesday, April 24: Allen at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.
x-Wednesday, April 25: Allen at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.
___

© 2018, Forrest Church. All rights reserved.

Defiance.jpg
Thompson-Geesey-Qtrly-gde-Mach-2017-1000x281.jpg

Be the first to comment on "Fort Wayne Komets Earn 1-0 Playoff Lead Over Cincinnati"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*