Hilltop Cadets Outgun North Central Eagles At The Eisenhart Invitational

TINORA: April 11 – The Hilltop Cadets and the North Central Eagles represented the BBC at the 2014 running of the Bob Eisenhart Invitational on April 11.

Although the Eagles’ squad is more than twice the size of that of the Cadets, Hilltop has the huge edge in experience. On this day, that experience paid big dividends as Brady Livensparger personally accounted for 14 points in the distance events to lead Hilltop to the sixth place finish with 22 points, leaving North Central in eighth with 5.

The following North Central and Hilltop finishes were posted by event…

6 – Hilltop – 22

8 – No. Central – 5

Boys 100 Meter Dash

Preliminaries

10 Knepper, Adam – No. Central – 12.80

13 Nafziger, Devin – No. Central – 13.56

Boys 200 Meter Dash

11 Nafziger, Devin – No. Central – 26.82

12 Knepper, Adam – No. Central – 27.04

Boys 400 Meter Dash

8 – McKinney, Will – Hilltop – 59.93

11 – Nafziger, Devin – No. Central – 1:01.45

14 – McCain, RyLee – Hilltop – 1:07.59

15 – Oxender, Brett – No. Central – 1:08.76

Boys 800 Meter Run

7 – Shilling, Joe – Hilltop – 2:22.24

13 – Law, Josiah – Hilltop – 2:42.76

14 – Traxler, Nate – No. Central – 2:47.64

15 – Oxender, Brett – No. Central – 2:51.35

Boys 1600 Meter Run

2 – Livensparger, Brady – Hilltop – 5:02.93

10 – Vassar, Jason – No. Central – 5:32.14

12 – Sakos, Trenton – No. Central – 5:36.53

16 – Smith, Levie – Hilltop – 6:26.70

Boys 3200 Meter Run

3 – Livensparger, Brady – Hilltop – 11:01.30

8 – Sakos, Trenton – No. Central – 11:43.35

13 – Vassar, Jason – No. Central – 12:16.08

14 – Smith, Levie – Hilltop – 14:32.68

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Preliminaries

10 – Grodi, Jakub – No. Central – 20.86

11 – Faler, Kaleb – No. Central – 21.58

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

10 – Faler, Kaleb – No. Central – 52.34

11 – Grodi, Jakub – No. Central – 52.90

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

6 – No. Central  ‘A’ – 54.63

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

7 – No. Central  ‘A’ – 2:01.39

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

7 – No. Central  ‘A’ – 4:31.80

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

5 – Hilltop  ‘A’ – 9:46.63

7 – No. Central  ‘A’ – 10:30.62

Boys Pole Vault

3 – McKinney, Will – Hilltop – J10-06.00

Boys Long Jump

11 – Hopkins, Jacob – No. Central – 14-02.50

12 – Rhinard, Zachary – No. Central – 12-02.25

Boys Shot Put

10 – Cogswell, Brady – No. Central – 36-05.50

14 – Munger, Alex – No. Central – 29-02.50

Boys Discus Throw

4 – Cogswell, Brady – No. Central – 123-05

13 – Munger, Alex – No. Central – 94-06

Thompson-Geesey-Qtrly-gde-Mach-2017-1000x281.jpg

Be the first to comment on "Hilltop Cadets Outgun North Central Eagles At The Eisenhart Invitational"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*