Hilltop & North Central Cindermen Do Battle At The April 12th Eisenhart Invitational

TINORA ā€“ The Hilltop Cadets finished seventh and the North Central Eagles took eighth in the 2013 Bob Eisenhart Invitational at Tinora on April 12.

Brady Livensparger was the top finisher for the Cadets, registering a third in the 3,200, and a fourth in the 400. The top finisher for North Central was the 4×100 relay team of Adam Knepper, Alex Loney, Jakub Grodi and Don Salley, who placed sixth overall.

The following Hilltop and North Central finishes were posted by event…

7 – Hilltop – 15
8 – North Central – 1
[emember_protected custom_msg=”Full content protected for online subscribers. Purchase a one week subscription from the top menu bar for just $1.99 to read all online content (full access). Longer subscription plans are also available. Subscriptions cover our costs to attend local events; bringing forth Hometown News Coverage to our communities.”]
4×800 Meter Relay
6 – Hilltop – 9:32.26
(Kayne Grime, Brady Livensparger, Joe Shilling and Collin Stipe)

110 Meter Hurdles
8 – Jakub Grodi – North Central – 21.21

100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
13 – Don Salley – North Central – 12.98
14 – Alex Loney – North Central ā€“ 13.49
15 – Joe Mohr – Hilltop – 14.16
16 – RyLee McCain – Hilltop – 15.69

4×200 Meter Relay
7 – North Central – 1:51.39
(Adam Knepper, Alex Loney, Jakub Grodi and Don Salley)
8 – Hilltop – 1:54.25
(Mikel Burlew, Joe Mohr, David Smith and Will McKinney)

1600 Meter Run
6 – Collin Stipe – Hilltop – 5:17.62
11 – Joe Shilling – Hilltop – 5:31.59
15 – Isaac Johnson – North Central – 7:05.84

4×100 Meter Relay
5 – Hilltop – 52.71
(Mikel Burlew, Will McKinney, David Smith and Kayne Grime)
6 – North Central – 53.02
(Adam Knepper, Alex Loney, Jakub Grodi and Don Salley)

400 Meter Dash
4 – Brady Livensparger – Hilltop – 55.98
12 – Lucas Bernath – North Central – 1:10.41
13 – RyLee McCain – Hilltop – 1:12.36

800 Meter Run
7 – Collin Stipe – Hilltop – 2:23.95
10 – Joe Shilling – Hilltop – 2:29.08
14 – Adam Knepper – North Central – 2:37.16
15 – Isaac Johnson – North Central – 3:00.0h

200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
12 – Don Salley – North Central – 26.28
13 – Mikel Burlew – Hilltop – 27.38
15 – Kayne Grime – Hilltop – 28.05
16 – Adam Knepper – North Central – 29.12

3200 Meter Run
3 – Brady Livensparger – Hilltop – 11:02.44

4×400 Meter Relay
6 – Hilltop – 4:15.29
(Collin Stipe, David Smith, Joe Shilling and Will McKinney)

Discus Throw
12 – Brady Cogswell – North Central – 95-08
14 – Alex Munger – North Central – 78-08

Long Jump
9 – Kayne Grime – Hilltop – 16-04.50
11 – Joe Mohr – Hilltop – 14-00.75

Shot Put
12 – Stephen Noggle – Hilltop – 33-08.50
14 – Brady Cogswell – North Central – 32-05.50
15 – Hunter Forry – North Central – 28-08.00[/emember_protected]

Thompson-Geesey-Qtrly-gde-Mach-2017-1000x281.jpg

Be the first to comment on "Hilltop & North Central Cindermen Do Battle At The April 12th Eisenhart Invitational"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*