Montpelier Announces Honor Roll Students For Third Quarter

VR LOGO - WEBThe following Montpelier High School Students have achieved high enough grades to make the Honor Roll for the third quarter:

12th Grade
Jacob Dewire
Keisha Jocelyn Goodnight
Mikaela Danelle Gulick
Katelynn Kerby
Hunter David Knepper
Jared Lyons
Alex Matzinger
Nathaniel McCord
Keisha Miller
Devin Nemire
Jared Sargent
Kayla Schlosser
Hunter Shaull
Jared Shoup
Taylor Snider
Ciara White
Cody Lee Williams
Malorie Yagelski

12th Grade All A’s
Christy Duchene
Marisa Hillard
Sidney Houk
Jacob Leung
Hunter McKelvey
Breanna Stein
Corey Chris Whalen

11th Grade
Wyatt Beck
Jordan Birdsall
Cody Nicholas Bolen
Jessica Earle
Savannah D Graham
Abigail Kay Gruver
Warren Hulbert
Logan H Hutchinson
Jimmy J Kelley
Andrew Connie Luke
Gunnar Matson
Britneigh Newland
Clayton Ryan O Neal
Skyler Zane Pearson
Dallas Royer
Robert Lynn Rupert
Mikayla Marie Schilt
Brandon Shane Scott
Dylan Henry Snyder
Lane Strubberg
Zechariah Thompson
Eryn Rose Tilly
Collin Lee Turner
Aaryian LaVonne Ward

11th Grade All A’s
Hannah Blake
Mackenzie Lynette Cupp
Madaline R Eitniear
Kendra Nichole Garland
Audrey Ellen Pirtle
Madalyn Richmond
Samuel James Rings
Che Hung Sae Wang
Hope Elizabeth Schloma
Nolan Michael Stratton
Haley Jo Suffel
Madison Rae Summers
Dalton Surbey

10th Grade
Michael Joseph Nicholas Blake
Nicklas Edwin Buehrer
Corrina Nichole Cluckey
Bryce Andrew Cooley
Hanna Seleste Davis
Paige Marie Deetz
Devin Van Dockery
Morgan Carolanna Eriksen
Larissa Nicole Friedel
Caleb Lewis Haines
Sherman Alden Hildebrandt
Isaac James Hutchinson
LesLee Ann Keller
Kaylee Sienna Lopez
Corbin David Lorntz
Zachary Allen Daniel Mason
Landri Wynn McKelvey
Austin Michael Miller
Ashtin Kathleen Norrick
Brianne Fay Oxenham
Abigail Marie Patrick
McKenna Marie Quaderer
Shawn Eldon Ramey
Jared Wayne Rediger
Misheala Jania Robertson
Colin Parker Rockey
Alexander Santos Sandoval
Kristina Brianne Short
Megan Nichole Steele
Alyssa Nicole Stoy
Andrea Latana Vankham
Faith Kalene Wells
Amber Michele Whitlock

10th Grade All A’s
Jacob William Earle
Meili Rose Leung
Caitlyn Jean Nixon
Jessica Kay Reader
CJ Roth

9th Grade
Alexanderite Scott Abrams
Alexandria Kay Bishop
Michael Bradey Clair
Noah Bailey Conklin
Trinity Marie Dewitt
Brandon Carl Eitniear
Evan Richard Friend
Colten Mackenzie Gulick
Tonya Marie Halferty
Peyton Rose Houk
Nathan Daniel Hutchinson
Hailey Kristine Layman
Catherine Faye McCoy
Mindy Kay Otto
Kaylea Nichole Peffley
Erin Nicole Prekop
Jordan Lee Ramey
Alaina Faith Russell
Elaine Kayleen Schaffter
Joy Victoria Scholma
Ashlynn Elizabeth Steffes
Tiarra Shalene Tibbetts
Kolden Timothy Uribes
Jaden Vilayhoung VanTong
Haley Jolene Wilson

9th Grade All A’s
Jacqueline Renee Carlson
Summer Mist Moon
Aubree Beth Moss
Katelyn Nicole Scott
Kathryn Rae Taylor

8th Grade
Kaitlyn Alpaugh
Shaelyn Grace Belknap
Dakota Ryan Benner
Blake Carter Bumb
Hanna Madison Bumb
Lauren Isabel Cooley
Brookelyn Paige Dye
Liv Elizabeth Elliott
Seth Robert Ellis
Elizabeth Kay Fritsch
Taryn Rachel Gallant
Kalie Ann Givler
Tamrik James Hall
Wendy Li
Alivia Maas
Trinity Jade Nichols
Cameron Brian Null
Brock Michael O Neal
Christopher Allen Perkins
Connor Joseph Rosebrock
Tyler Jakes Rupp
Lucas Lee Sagnimeni
Olivia Michelle Sandoval
Jozee Ray Lynn Sentle
Maya Elizabeth Taylor
Ashton Tyler Varney
Bailey Elizabeth Ward
Brooke Emily Ward
Collin Waterson

8th Grade All A’s
Gabrielle Jenise Cox
Kimberly Jo Engels
Lydia Jean Grime
Alexis Paige Marihugh
Rheanna Rachelle Stoy

7th Grade
Allison Ann Altaffer
Grace Kristene Beck
Rowen Scott Beck
William Daniel Belknap
Keiylee Renee Bentley
Ryan Michael Bowers
Emma May Darlene Clair
Meaghan Riley Creamer
Brayden Dean Custer
Erica Kay Deetz
Cole Alan Dewire
Grayson James Dubois
Alexandra Nikole Echler
Jastin Irene Edinger
Kaylee Elisabeth Fleagle
Mason Anthony Foote
Tristen Nicole Halferty
Sarah Elizabeth Higbie
Adrianna Nicole Konoff
Alison Katherine Lamontagne
Vito Li
Matthew John Mason
Alexander McCord
Ariannah Rhea Merillat
Braeden Matthew Meyer
Tyler James Michael
Rylie Marie Osmun
Austin Thomas Peffley
Kiah Madison Sanders
Jose Andres Sandoval
Kamryn Elizabeth Schlosser
Roman John Sommer
Clayton Ray Turner
Alexander Naupana Vankham
Abigayil Patricia Viers
Ashtyn Marie Wiyrick
Connor Ryan Yahraus

7th Grade All A’s
Chandler Lee Byers
Jaret Robert Dye
Braden Dean Saneholtz
Brittney Marie Vonalt

INFORMATION PROVIDED

Thompson-Geesey-Qtrly-gde-Mach-2017-1000x281.jpg

Be the first to comment on "Montpelier Announces Honor Roll Students For Third Quarter"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*