North Central Student Awards

Grade 1, 2 and 3 Student of the Year: Row 1 – Martha Marmolejo, Kirian Mercer, Gage Kidston Row 2 – Isabelle Burnett, Makinzy King, Logan Endicott Row 3 – Jessie Lonabarger, Emily Lehsten

Grade 1, 2 and 3 Student of the Year: Row 1 – Martha Marmolejo, Kirian Mercer, Gage Kidston
Row 2 – Isabelle Burnett, Makinzy King, Logan Endicott
Row 3 – Jessie Lonabarger, Emily Lehsten


[emember_protected custom_msg=”Full content protected for online subscribers. Purchase a one week subscription from the top menu bar for just $1.99 to read all online content (full access). Longer subscription plans are also available. Subscriptions cover our costs to attend local events; bringing forth Hometown News Coverage to our communities.”]
EAGLE Award Grades 4-6: Kailey Siebeneck, Audrey Russell, Allie Theobald, Adrian Salazar, Morgan Mitchell, Austin Echler

EAGLE Award Grades 4-6: Kailey Siebeneck, Audrey Russell, Allie Theobald, Adrian Salazar, Morgan Mitchell, Austin Echler

Most Improved Award Grades 4-6: Michelle Sierra, Chace Boothman, Stephanie Loney

Most Improved Award Grades 4-6: Michelle Sierra, Chace Boothman, Stephanie Loney

Perfect Attendance Grades 4-6: Row 1 – Jack Zenz, Reema Patel, Kendee Hollstein, Larry Spieth Row 2 – Clint Oxender, Addison Elser, Madyson Bonney, Emilie Eustace, Alex Lehsten, Jay Garrett

Perfect Attendance Grades 4-6: Row 1 – Jack Zenz, Reema Patel, Kendee Hollstein, Larry Spieth
Row 2 – Clint Oxender, Addison Elser, Madyson Bonney, Emilie Eustace, Alex Lehsten, Jay Garrett

Perfect Attendance Grades 1-3: Jenna Roth, Kinsley Martin, Emma Fidler, Ava Livengood, Mario Marmolejo

Perfect Attendance Grades 1-3: Jenna Roth, Kinsley Martin, Emma Fidler, Ava Livengood, Mario Marmolejo

Subject Awards Grades 4-6: Row 1 – Khegunn Flint, Ivonne Sanchez, Ben Turner, Aleegan Kelly, Lynzi Laub Row 2 – Madison Westfall, Makayla Brown, Michael Cummins, Jay Garrett, Emilie Eustace Row 3 – Nathan Stembridge, Layne Cogswell, Payton Taylor, Madison Miller, Luke Pickford

Subject Awards Grades 4-6: Row 1 – Khegunn Flint, Ivonne Sanchez, Ben Turner, Aleegan Kelly, Lynzi Laub
Row 2 – Madison Westfall, Makayla Brown, Michael Cummins, Jay Garrett, Emilie Eustace
Row 3 – Nathan Stembridge, Layne Cogswell, Payton Taylor, Madison Miller, Luke Pickford

Grades 1, 2 and 3 Good Citizens: Row 1 – Jake Turner, Jonathon Hicks, Ashlynn Martin Row 2 – Kaytee Tomblin, Sean Michael, Emmanuel Rodriguez-Montes Row 3 – Lauren Balser, Teegan Helms

Grades 1, 2 and 3 Good Citizens: Row 1 – Jake Turner, Jonathon Hicks, Ashlynn Martin
Row 2 – Kaytee Tomblin, Sean Michael, Emmanuel Rodriguez-Montes
Row 3 – Lauren Balser, Teegan Helms

[/emember_protected]

Thompson-Geesey-Qtrly-gde-Mach-2017-1000x281.jpg

Be the first to comment on "North Central Student Awards"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*