Northwest State Community College Announces 2015 Area Graduates

IMG_0090-0.JPGThe following area students recently received degrees and certificates from Northwest State Community College:

Alvordton
Victoria Muehlfeld, Associate of Applied Science;
Brooke Norris, Associate of Applied Science and Certificate One-Year Phlebotomy Technician

Edon
Emily Bockover, Certificate One-Year Phlebotomy Technician
Aubrey Gearhart, Associate of Applied Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology
Keshia Goelbel, Certificate One-Year Phlebotomy Technician
Cody McClure, Associate of Applied Business in Information Technology
Sara Millay, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Brien Moore, Associate of Applied Business in Business Management
Lindsey Ogden, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Beth Wilde, Certificate One-Year Phlebotomy Technician

Fayette
Miranda Bible, Associate of Arts
Kimberly Livingston, Associate of Applied Science
Jennifer Nine, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Loretta Torres, Associate of Applied Business in Accounting

Montpelier
Misty Ankney, Associate of Applied Business in Information Technology
Michael Borton, Certificate One-Year in Programmable Controller
Kayce DeMara, Associate of Applied Business in Office Administrative Services
Kristin Dolman, Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice
Shannon Ries, Associate of Applied Science
Iris Rummel, Associate of Applied Business in Office Administrative Services
Keshia Shutts, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Kelsey Sparks, Certificate One-Year Phlebotomy Technician
Shanon Strauss, Associate of Applied Business in Accounting

Pioneer
Andrea Clark, Certificate One-Year Phlebotomy Technician
Shawn Coller, Associate of Applied Science in Mechanical Engineering Technology
Patricia Kunkle, Certificate One-Year in Practical Nursing
Sarah McKinney, Associate of Applied Business in Accounting
Jamie Ryan, Certificate One-Year in Office Assistant
Heather Singer, Associate of Applied Business in Business Management
Brea Vore, Certificate One-Year in Practical Nursing

Stryker
Jasmine Britenriker, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Hunter Clingaman, Associate of Applied Science
Andria Grieser, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Danyoli Hernandez, Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice
Christina Johnson, Associate of Applied Science
Joel Miller, Associate of Applied Business in Information Technology
Michaela Rupp, Associate of Science
Joseph Scott, Associate of Applied Business in Visual Communication
Regina Vance, Associate of Applied Business in Business Management
Alexis Wildenberg, Associate of Applied Business in Business Management

Wauseon
Kelly Borton, Associate of Applied Business in Business Management
Cody Brown, Certificate One-Year in Industrial Maintenance
Mitchell Brown, Associate of Applied Business in Information Technology
Kathryn Brown, Certificate One-Year in Practical Nursing
Tessa Bruner, Associate of Applied Science in Early Childhood Development
Chelsea Crowell, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Alanna Ferreira, Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice
Tiffany Flory, Associate of Applied Science in Criminal Justice
Kimberly Griner, Associate of Applied Business in Office Administrative Services
Arin Grisier, Associate of Applied Science in Nursing
Melanie Hoot, Associate of Arts
Rosalinda Kamerdula, Associate of Applied Business in Business Management
Chase Krohn, Associate of Applied Business in Visual Communication-Graphic Design
Mandy Nelson, Associate of Applied Business in Office Administrative Services
Clint Parry, Associate of Technical Studies IT Specialist
Adam Ruch, Associate of Applied Science
Michael Sager, Associate of Applied Business in Information Technology
Amanda Schroeder, Associate of Applied Business in Business Management
Brett Spires, Associate of Applied Business in Business Management
Christopher Zamora, Associate of Applied Science

West Unity
Kaleigh Davis, Associate of Applied Business in Business Management
Randy Plum, Associate of Applied Science in Instrumentation Technology
Wyatt Short, Associate of Arts and Associate of Science
Natalie Short, Certificate One-Year Phlebotomy Technician
Joseph Stine, Associate of Applied Business in Business Management
Brianna Strup, Associate of Science
Jessica Verdin, Certificate One-Year in Practical Nursing

INFORMATION PROVIDED

Thompson-Geesey-Qtrly-gde-Mach-2017-1000x281.jpg

Be the first to comment on "Northwest State Community College Announces 2015 Area Graduates"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*