Pettisville Blackbirds Take Round One Of The BBC Cross Country Jamborees

FAYETTE – Skylar Lantz of Fayette took first place and Luke Graber of Stryker finished second at the first of three BBC Jamborees on September 19. Their top finishes however were matched by the quality and quantity of the Pettisville Blackbirds, who behind the third and fourth place finishes of Dominic Frey and Tanner Rufenacht, took the event for the Battling Blackbirds.

Pettisville finished first with 31 points, with Fayette in second and Stryker in third. Hilltop took fourth, followed by Edon in fifth place and North Central in sixth.

The following finishes were recorded by place and time…

1 – Pettisville – 31

2 – Fayette – 59

3 – Stryker – 66

4 – Hilltop – 100

5 – Edon – 115

6 – North Central – 168

1 – Skylar Lantz – F – 17:08

2 – Luke Graber – S – 17:36

3 – Dominic Frey – P – 17:44

4 – Tanner Rufenacht – P – 17:49

5 – Dean Beamont – S – 18:12

6 – Brady Livensparger – H – 18:18

7 – Jeremy Mann – P – 18:20

8 – Jacob Hauter – P – 18:20

9 – Dan Sauder – P – 18:50

10 – Dylan Stannard – F – 18:57

11 – Collin Stipe – H – 19:01

12 – Kyle Lantz – P – 19:04

13 – Casen Burkholder – F – 19:08

14 – Jared Wagner – F – 19:20

15 – Tyler Teschke – S – 19:23

16 – Tim Iott – P – 19:26

17 – Austin Dykstra – P – 19:30

18 – Alex Busha – E – 19:33

19 – Ross Planson – S – 19:40

20 – Tim Geleide – H – 19:45

21 – Nathan Siller – P – 19:49

22 – Eli King – P – 19:51

23 – Coy Dunkle – E – 19:52

24 – Ian Schrock – F – 20:04

25 – Dylan Aschemeier – F – 20:32

26 – Logan Bechstein – E – 20:43

27 – Erik Stipe – H – 20:56

28 – Jerry Braun – E – 20:56

29 – Evan Rufenacht – P – 20:58

30 – Robert Aguilar – S – 20:59

31 – Cole Burkholder – F – 21:00

32 – Derek Opdycke – S – 21:08

33 – Devin Nafziger – N – 21:45

34 – Michael Ater – E – 21:48

35 – Adam Knepper – N – 22:04

36 – Austin Robison – S – 22:41

37 – Andrew LaDuke – E – 22:58

38 – Zane Eicher – E – 23:51

39 – Dakota Wiseman – N – 24:02

40 – Jakub Grodi – N – 24:22

41 – Brett Oxender – N – 24:39

42 – Clay Waidelich – P – 26:17

43 – Lucas Bernath – N – 26:18

44 – Tyler Frantom – E – 26:28

45 – DeWayne Burkhart – N – 29:44

Thompson-Geesey-Qtrly-gde-Mach-2017-1000x281.jpg

Be the first to comment on "Pettisville Blackbirds Take Round One Of The BBC Cross Country Jamborees"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*