Scoring Summary For Saturday, May 14

Scoring Summary For Saturday, May 14, 2016

GIRLS VARSITY TRACK and FIELD

Buckeye Border Conference Championships

Pettisville 184, Stryker 99, Hilltop 78, Edon 71, No. Central 47, Fayette 42

Discus: 1.) Michaela Bates (F) 108’5”, 2.) Katie Hauter (P) 82’9”, 3.) Audra Rupp (S) 74’, 4.) Tammie Julian (E) 71’6”, 5.) Macey Kunkle (H) 66’11”, 6.) Pace Cameron (NC) 65’3”; High jump: 1.) Kelsey Fruchey (F) 4’8”, 2.) Rebekah Steele (P) 4’4”, 3.) Sarah Lemmon (E) 4’2”, 3.) Sierrah Whitman (S) 4’2”, 5.) Kira Pettit (S) 4’2”; Long jump: 1.) Kara Brown (H) 14’10”, 2.) Tessa Waidelich (P) 14’4.75”, 3.) Keeley Shaw (NC) 14’2.75”, 4.) Vada Lashaway (NC) 14’2”, 5.) Brittany Breier (S) 14’1.5”, 6.) Paige Schaffter (E) 14’1.25”; Pole vault: 1.) Kendal Pursel (P) 8’, 2.) Vada Lashaway (NC) 8’, 3.) Sarah Herring (P) 7’, 4.) Alisha Bauer (H) 5’6”, 4.) Megan Graber (S) 5’6”; Shot put: 1.) Audra Rupp (S) 33’7.5”, 2.) Michaela Bates (F) 29’2.75”, 3.) Katie Hauter (P) 26’1.25”, 4.) Heather McConnaughey (NC) 25’4.5”, 5.) Tammie Julian (E) 25’.25”, 6.) Fernanda Hernandez (P) 24’ 3.25”; 4×800 relay: 1.) Pettisville (Elizabeth Sauder, Nichole Foor, Morgan Leppelmeier, Alexa Leppelmeier) 9:48.39, 2.) Hilltop (Zoi Bauer, Shanti Wyse, Landry Brown, Madi Routhier) 11:09.36, 3.) Edon (Kaitlyn Sonneberger, Wendy Braun, Kaela Gearhart, Karissa Sonneberger) 11:23.72, 4.) Stryker (Megan Graber, Breanna Wolfrum, Sierrah Whitman, Erica Breier) 12:36.81, 5.) North Central (Cameron Pace, Kelsie Beres, Emma Zenz, Brittany Cozart) 13:30.85; 100 hurdles: 1.) Hannah Herring (P) 17.46, 2.) Kati Ewers (E) 19.12, 3.) Paige Schaffter (E) 19.71, 4.) Rebekah Steele (P) 21.43, 5.) Brittany Cozart (NC) 24.16, 6.) Kira Pettit (S) 34.14; 100 meters: 1.) Paige Speelman (S) 13.19, 2.) Kara Brown (H) 13.79, 3.) Kaitlyn Sonneberger (E) 13.84, 4.) Kendal Pursel (P) 14.23, 5) Jaden Shy (S) 14.68, 6.) Jenna Keesecker (NC) 15.20; 4×200 relay: 1.) Stryker (Audra Rupp, Paige Speelman, Brittany Breier, Jaden Shy) 1:57.46, 2.) Pettisville (Sarah Herring, Tessa Waidelich, Krystine Davis, Marais Borton) 2:01.03, 3.) North Central (Jenna Keesecker, Keeley Shaw, Vada Lashaway, Jessica Cheesbro) 2:09.90, 4.) Hilltop (Alisha Bauer, Zoi Bauer, Madison Norden, Macey Kunkle) 2:17.33, 5.) Edon (Murphy Smith, Tessa Steinke, Wendy Braun, Kaylie Brown) 2:21.0; 1600 meters: 1.) Alexa Leppelmeier (P) 5:31.26, 2.) Nichole Foor (P) 5:39.97, 3.) Madi Routhier (H) 5:48.45, 4.) Kaitlyn Sonneberger (E) 6:11.80, 5.) Karissa Sonneberger (E) 6:12.04, 6.) Landry Brown (H) 6:19.91; 4×100 relay: 1.)Pettisville (Rebekah Liechty, Marais Borton, Sarah Herring, Kendal Pursel) 55.81, 2.) Stryker (Breanna Wolfrum, Brittany Breier, Erica Breier, Jaden Shy) 58.28, 3.) North Central (Jenna Keesecker, Keeley Shaw, Vada Lashaway, Jessica Cheesbro) 58.56, 4.) Hilltop (Sage Repp, Madison Norden, Veronica Nichols, Zoi Bauer) 1:07.36, 5.) Edon (Naomi Hickman, Jacklyn Dargitz, Tessa Steinke, Kaylie Brown) 1:08.77; 400 meters: 1.) Elizabeth Sauder (P) 1:03.20, 2.) Kelsey Fruchey (F) 1:05.10, 3.) Audra Rupp (S) 1:07.20, 4.) Paige Speelman (S) 1:08.44, 5.) Iara Brown (H) 1:08.59, 6.) Tessa Waidelich (P) 1:09.36; 300 hurdles: 1.) Hannah Herring (P) 55.20, 2.) Sierrah Whitman (S) 57.70, 3.) Paige Schaffter (E) 1:01.32, 4.) Rebekah Steele (P) 1:02.14, 5.) Keeley Shaw (NC) 1:08.26, 6.) Alisha Bauer (H) 1:11.68; 800 meters: 1.) Madi Routhier (H) 2:33.89, 2.) Morgan Leppelmeier (P) 2:35.89, 3.) Rebekah Liechty (P) 2:40.73, 4.) Landry Brown (H) 2:45.34, 5.) Emma Zenz (NC) 2:49.61, 6.) Kaitlyn Sonneberger (E) 2:56.38; 200 meters: 1.) Paige Speelman (S) 28.84, 2.) Kara Brown (H) 29.34, 3.) Kelsey Fruchey (F) 29.41, 4.) Marais Borton (P) 30.88, 5.) Sarah Herring (P) 31.38, 6.) Jenna Keesecker (NC) 32.05; 3200 meters: 1.) Alexa Leppelmeier (P) 11:55.66, 2.) Nichole Foor (P) 12:10.47, 3.) Karissa Sonneberger (E) 12:59.96, 4.) Wendy Braun (E) 13:04.36, 5.) Madi Routhier (H) 13:17.57; 6.) Landry Brown (H) 15:02.63; 4×400 relay: 1.) Pettisville (Morgan Leppelmeier, Elizabeth Sauder, Rebekah Liechty, Alexa Leppelmeier) 4:23.30, 2.) Stryker (Brittany Breier, Erica Breier, Breanna Wolfrum, Sierrah Whitman) 5:03.27, 3.) Edon (Kaela Gearhart, Kati Ewers, Paige Schaffter, Murphy Smith) 5:19.97, 4.) Hilltop (Alisha Bauer, Zoi Bauer, Shanti Wyse, Macey Kunkle) 5:21.41, 5.) North Central (Emma Zenz, Stephanie Loney, Noelia Cruz, Kelsie Beres) 5:47.53.

BOYS VARSITY TRACK and FIELD

Buckeye Border Conference Championships

Hilltop 145, Edon 129, North Central 80, Pettisville 65, Stryker 62, Fayette 40

Discus: 1.) Austin Shaffner (H) 125’5”, 2.) Alex Bost (S) 111’10”, 3.) Clay Waidelich (P) 110’1”, 4.) Chance Grapengater (H) 109’6”, 5.) Zachary Robertson (E) 101’11”, 6.) Hunter Griffiths (F) 98’8”; High jump: 1.) Jaret Rychener (P) 5’6”, 2.) Taylor Trent (H) 5’4”, 3.) Alex Bost (S) 5’4”, 4.) Sam Rychener (P) 5’4”, 5.) Evan Fisk (E) 5’2”, 6.) Dru Walkowski (E) 5’; Long jump: 1.) Taylor Trent (H) 19’1.5”, 2.) Sam Shilling (H) 18’1.5”, 3.) Bryce Conklin (F) 17’11.25”, 4.) Zach Morrison (P) 17’6.75”, 5.) Cameron Reed (D) 17’4.25”, 6.) Alex Bost (S) 17’2”; Pole vault: 1.) Nate Traxler (NC) 12’, 2.) Dru Walkowski (E) 11’, 3.) Rylee McCain (H) 10’, 4.) Alex Bost (S) 10’, 5.) Austin Wray (S) 10’, 6.) Zach Vandyke (H) 9’6”; Shot put: 1.) Chance Grapengater (H) 39’10”, 2.) Joe Chiow (S) 37’8.25”, 3.) Zachary Robertson (E) 37’4.5”, 4.) Chase Masters (H) 36’2”, 5.) Clay Waidelich (P) 34’10.5”, 6.) Hunter Griffiths (F) 34’4.5”; 4×800 relay: 1.) Fayette (Troy DeCant, Bryce Conklin, Mason Maginn, Clayton Pheils) 9:21.9, 2.) North Central (Trenton Sakos, Jason Vassar, Skyler JoHantgen, Keean Livensparger) 9:30.7, 3.) Pettisville (Connor Wyse, Zach Morrison, Jaret Rychener, Theary Eash) 9:45.4, 4.) Edon (Cort Eicher, Josh Braun, Tyler Frantom, Jacob Long) 10:50.0, 5.) Hilltop (George Kunkle, Riley Burdine, Mason Locke, Joe Shilling) 11:25.0, 6.) Stryker (Austin Wray, Alex Hardy, Harold Banks, Dustin Teschke) 12:32.5; 110 Hurdles: 1.) Logan Bloir (E) 16.5, 2.) Sam Shilling (H) 16.6, 3.) Kaleb Faler (NC) 18.0, 4.) Nate Traxler (NC) 19.6, 5.) Jordan Julian (E) 21.1, 6.) Caleb Keim (P) 21.4; 100 meters: 1.) Zach Spahr (S) 11.84, 2.) Taylor Trent (H) 12.09, 3.) Austin Batt (E) 12.19, 4.) Garrett Rupp (E) 12.29, 5.) Zac Turner (NC) 12.61, 6.) Hunter Wilson (NC) 13.01; 4×200 relay: 1.) Pettisville (Calvin Nofziger, Josh Graber, Seth Brakefield, Gabe Beck) 1:43.78, 2.) Edon (Austin Batt, Michael Ater, Payton Pease, Garrett Rupp) 1:44.51, 3.) Stryker (Levi Chappius, Josh DeCastro, Mark Short, Zach Spahr) 1:46.46, 4.) North Central (Joshua Wehrle, Nick Henry, Zac Turner, Hunter Wilson) 1:47.28, 5.) Hilltop (Joel Sauber, Scott Goodnight, Joe Shilling, Chase Masters) 1:47.33, 6.) Bryce Conklin, Mason Maginn, Alex Jaramillo, Jason Stuckey) 1:51.46; 1600 meters: 1.) Andrew LaDuke (E) 4:55.06, 2.) Trenton Sakos (NC) 4:57.56, 3.) Clayton Pheils (F) 5:03.00, 4.) Zach Vandyke (H) 5:03.12, 5.) Rylee McCain (H) 5:17.20, 6.) Jason Vassar (NC) 5:20.03; 4×100 relay: 1.) Edon (Austin Batt, Logan Bloir, Brian Merritt, Garrett Rupp) 48.74, 2.) Pettisville (Calvin Nofziger, Garrett Young, Josh Graber, Gabe Beck) 49.79, 3.) North Central (Nick Henry, Joshua Wehrle, Zac Turner, Hunter Wilson) 51.56, 4.) Hilltop (Taylor Trent, Chase Masters, Scott Goodnight, Riley Burdine)  52.21; 400 meters: 1.) Bryce Conklin (F) 57.85, 2.) Joel Sauber (H) 58.15, 3.) Joe Shilling (H) 59.19, 4.) Payton Pease (E) 59.95, 5.) Garrett Young (P) 1:00.32, 6.) Joshua Wehrle (NC) 1:01.02; 300 hurdles: 1.) Sam Shilling (H) 45.22, 2.) Logan Bloir (E) 45.35, 3.) Rylee McCain (H) 48.12, 4.) Calvin Nofziger (P) 48.42, 5.) Kaleb Faler (NC) 49.59, 6.) Nate Traxler (NC) 50.69; 800 meters: 1.) Cameron Reed (E) 2:13.87, 2.) Jason Vassar (NC) 2:15.97, 3.) Zach Vandyke (H) 2:16.45, 4.) Skyler JoHantgen (NC) 2:21.87, 5.) Evan Warner (P) 2:22.32, 6.) Austin Wray (S) 2:26.60; 200 meters: 1.) Zach Spahr (S) 25.09, 2.) Sam Shilling (H) 25.60, 3.) Payton Pease (E) 26.04, 4.) Austin Batt (E) 27.07, 5.) Hunter Wilson (NC) 27.12, 6.) Garrett Young (P) 27.46; 3200 meters: 1.) Andrew LaDuke (E) 10:48.51, 2.) Trenton Sakos (NC) 10:55.01, 3.) Clayton Pheils (F) 11:07.91, 4.) JJ Braun (E) 11:39.36, 5.) Theary Eash (P) 12:06.90, 6.) Evan Warner (P) 12:16.25; 4×400 relay: 1.) Hilltop (Joel Sauber, Rylee McCain, Zach Vandyke, Joe Shilling) 3:57.85, 2.) Edon (Chad Howard, Cameron Reed, Payton Pease, Logan Bloir) 4:06.17, 3.) Stryker (Zach Spahr, Josh DeCastro, Austin Wray, Mark Short) 4:11.46, 4.) North Central (Kaleb Faler, Keean Livensparger, Skyler JoHantgen, Joshua Wehrle) 4:18.70, 5.) Pettisville (Calvin Nofziger, Clay Waidelich, Jaret Rychener, Caleb Keim) 4:20.60.

 

Thompson-Geesey-Qtrly-gde-Mach-2017-1000x281.jpg

Be the first to comment on "Scoring Summary For Saturday, May 14"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*