Toledo Walleye & Fort Wayne Komet Playoff Game Schedules Announced

ECHL Playoff Glance
By The Associated Press

All Times Eastern
Division Semifinals
(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)
Eastern Conference
North Division
Adirondack vs. Worcester

Friday, April 13: Worcester at Adirondack, 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 14: Adirondack at Worcester, 7 p.m.

Sunday, April 15: Adirondack at Worcester, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, April 18: Worcester at Adirondack, 7 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 21: Worcester at Adirondack, 7 p.m.

x-Monday, April 23: Adirondack at Worcester, 7 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 25: Worcester at Adirondack, 7 p.m.

Manchester vs. Reading

Friday, April 13: Reading at Manchester, 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 14: Reading at Manchester, 6 p.m.

Monday, April 16: Manchester at Reading, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, April 18: Manchester at Reading, 7 p.m.

x-Thursday, April 19: Manchester at Reading, 7 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 21: Reading at Manchester, 6 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 24: Reading at Manchester, 7 p.m.

South Division
Florida vs. Atlanta

Monday, April 16: Atlanta at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 17: Atlanta at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 19: Florida at Atlanta, 7:35 p.m.

Friday, April 20: Florida at Atlanta, 7:35 p.m.

x-Sunday, April 22: Florida at Atlanta, 2:05 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 24: Atlanta at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 25: Atlanta at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

South Carolina vs. Orlando

Thursday, April 12: Orlando at South Carolina, 7:05 p.m.

Saturday, April 14: Orlando at South Carolina, 7:05 p.m.

Thursday, April 19: South Carolina at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 21: South Carolina at Orlando, 7 p.m.

x-Sunday, April 22: South Carolina at Orlando, 6 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 24: Orlando at South Carolina, 7:05 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 25: Orlando at South Carolina, 7:05 p.m.

Western Conference
Central Division
Toledo vs. Indy

Friday, April 13: Indy at Toledo, 7:35 p.m.

Sunday, April 15: Indy at Toledo, 5:15 p.m.

Wednesday, April 18: Toledo at Indy, 7:05 p.m.

Thursday, April 19: Toledo at Indy, 7:05 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 21: Toledo at Indy, 7:35 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 24: Indy at Toledo, 7:35 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 25: Indy at Toledo, 7:35 p.m.

Fort Wayne vs. Cincinnati

Saturday, April 14: Cincinnati at Fort Wayne, 7:35 p.m.

Sunday, April 15: Cincinnati at Fort Wayne, 6:05 p.m.

Thursday, April 19: Fort Wayne at Cincinnati, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday, April 21: Fort Wayne at Cincinnati, 7:35 p.m.

x-Sunday, April 22: Fort Wayne at Cincinnati, 3:05 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 24: Cincinnati at Fort Wayne, 7:35 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 25: Cincinnati at Fort Wayne, 7:35 p.m.

Mountain Division
Colorado vs. Wichita

Sunday, April 15: Colorado at Wichita, 5:05 p.m.

Monday, April 16: Colorado at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.

Wednesday, April 18: Wichita at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

Friday, April 20: Wichita at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 21: Wichita at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

x-Monday, April 23: Colorado at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 25: Wichita at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

Idaho vs. Allen

Friday, April 13: Allen at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.

Saturday, April 14: Allen at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.

Wednesday, April 18: Idaho at Allen, 8:05 p.m.

Friday, April 20: Idaho at Allen, 8:05 p.m.

x-Sunday, April 22: Idaho at Allen, 7:05 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 24: Allen at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 25: Allen at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.


 

© 2018, The Village Reporter and/or Associated Press (AP). All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Estle.jpg
Thompson-Geesey-Qtrly-gde-Mach-2017-1000x281.jpg

Be the first to comment on "Toledo Walleye & Fort Wayne Komet Playoff Game Schedules Announced"

Leave a Reply