Toledo Walleye & Fort Wayne Komets Take 2-0 Playoff Series Leads

ECHL Playoff Glance

By The Associated Press
All Times Eastern
Division Semifinals
(Best-of-7; x-if necessary)
Eastern Conference
North Division
Adirondack 2, Worcester 1

Friday, April 13: Adirondack 3, Worcester 0

Saturday, April 14: Worcester 2, Adirondack 0

Sunday, April 15: Adirondack 3, Worcester 1

Wednesday, April 18: Worcester at Adirondack, 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 21: Worcester at Adirondack, 7 p.m.

x-Monday, April 23: Adirondack at Worcester, 7 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 25: Worcester at Adirondack, 7 p.m.

Manchester 3, Reading 0

Friday, April 13: Manchester 3, Reading 2, OT

Saturday, April 14: Manchester 3, Reading 2, OT

Monday, April 16: Manchester 4, Reading 3, OT

Wednesday, April 18: Manchester at Reading, 7 p.m.

x-Thursday, April 19: Manchester at Reading, 7 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 21: Reading at Manchester, 6 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 24: Reading at Manchester, 7 p.m.

South Division
Florida 1, Atlanta 0

Monday, April 16: Florida 4, Atlanta 1

Tuesday, April 17: Atlanta at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 19: Florida at Atlanta, 7:35 p.m.

Friday, April 20: Florida at Atlanta, 7:35 p.m.

x-Sunday, April 22: Florida at Atlanta, 2:05 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 24: Atlanta at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 25: Atlanta at Florida, 7:30 p.m.

Orlando 2, South Carolina 0

Thursday, April 12: Orlando 2, South Carolina 0

Saturday, April 14: Orlando 2, South Carolina 1

Thursday, April 19: South Carolina at Orlando, 7 p.m.

Saturday, April 21: South Carolina at Orlando, 7 p.m.

x-Sunday, April 22: South Carolina at Orlando, 6 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 24: Orlando at South Carolina, 7:05 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 25: Orlando at South Carolina, 7:05 p.m.

Western Conference
Central Division
Toledo 2, Indy 0

Friday, April 13: Toledo 4, Indy 3, OT

Sunday, April 15: Toledo 4, Indy 3

Wednesday, April 18: Toledo at Indy, 7:05 p.m.

Thursday, April 19: Toledo at Indy, 7:05 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 21: Toledo at Indy, 7:35 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 24: Indy at Toledo, 7:35 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 25: Indy at Toledo, 7:35 p.m.

Fort Wayne 2, Cincinnati 0

Saturday, April 14: Fort Wayne 4, Cincinnati 3, OT

Sunday, April 15: Fort Wayne 3, Cincinnati 1

Thursday, April 19: Fort Wayne at Cincinnati, 7:35 p.m.

Saturday, April 21: Fort Wayne at Cincinnati, 7:35 p.m.

x-Sunday, April 22: Fort Wayne at Cincinnati, 3:05 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 24: Cincinnati at Fort Wayne, 7:35 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 25: Cincinnati at Fort Wayne, 7:35 p.m.

Moutain Division
Colorado 2, Wichita 0

Sunday, April 15: Colorado 2, Wichita 1, OT

Monday, April 16: Colorado 5, Wichita 2

Wednesday, April 18: Wichita at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

Friday, April 20: Wichita at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

x-Saturday, April 21: Wichita at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

x-Monday, April 23: Colorado at Wichita, 8:05 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 25: Wichita at Colorado, 9:05 p.m.

Allen 2, Idaho 0

Friday, April 13: Allen 3, Idaho 2

Saturday, April 14: Allen 5, Idaho 4

Wednesday, April 18: Idaho at Allen, 8:05 p.m.

Friday, April 20: Idaho at Allen, 8:05 p.m.

x-Sunday, April 22: Idaho at Allen, 7:05 p.m.

x-Tuesday, April 24: Allen at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.

x-Wednesday, April 25: Allen at Idaho, 9:10 p.m.

___

© 2018, The Village Reporter and/or Associated Press (AP). All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Bryan-Ford-1.jpg
Thompson-Geesey-Qtrly-gde-Mach-2017-1000x281.jpg

Be the first to comment on "Toledo Walleye & Fort Wayne Komets Take 2-0 Playoff Series Leads"

Leave a Reply