Wauseon High School Announces Scholarship Recipients 2015

IMG_0090.JPGThe following Wauseon High School students have received the following scholarships during the 2014-2015 school year:

Clark O. & Dorothy B. Biddle Scholarship
Emily Bray, Noah Castle, Ellie Hayati, Brenden Kost, Zac Robinson

Fellowship of Christian Athletes Richer/Mealer Scholarship
Ellie Hayati, Collin Stump

Girls Christian Fellowship Award
Lindsay Fager

Elizabeth Edgar Dawson
Bailey Hardy

Don’s Auto Art Scholarship
Michelle Whitmer

Don’s Auto Music Scholarship
Bailey Hardy

The Keith Fritz Memorial Scholarship
Derek Rupp

Dawn Suzanne Fruth Memorial Scholarship
Bailey Hardy

Trudy Hamilton Memorial
Cassidy Barnes, Trevor Dominique, Kierra Fountain, Nicole Fretz, Andrew Kohls, Madeline Richer, Sam Richer, Jesse Sanders, Collin Stump, Nate Suntken, Taylor Vernot

Hollister Scholarship
Sally Frank, Collin Stump

Ives College Fund
Lindsay Fager, Brooke Hardy, Josh Kauffman, Sam Richer, Zac Robinson, Jesse Sanders, Cole Stiriz

Line Drives for Larry Memorial Scholarship
Joshua Kaufmann

Alice Money Award
Ellie Hayati

National Honor Society Scholarship
Zachary Johnson, Taylor Vernot

Lois May Snee Schwall Memorial
Nicole Fretz, Sam Richer

Joe Sevenich “Step On The Starter”
Derek Rupp

Ada K. Smith Award
Madeline Richer

James Spiess American Farmer Scholarship
Sam Richer

Michael Paul Thierry Memorial
Joshua Kauffman

John Spencer Tiffany Scholarship
Amber Dick, Tanner Ely

Franklin B. Walter All Scholastic
Taylor Vernot

Wauseon Area Foundation Scholarship
Ellie Hayati

Wauseon Chamber of Commerce
Lindsay Fager, Joshua Kauffman, Andrew Kohls, Quintin Reiser, Grant Sauber

Wauseon Child Conservation League
Lydia Schmucker

Wauseon Education Association
Alyssa Dominique, Nicole Fretz, Bailey Hardy, Brooke Hardy, Zac Robinson

Wauseon FFA Alumni DeAnn Merillat Women in Agriculture Scholarship
Lindsay Fager

Wauseon FFA Chapter Scholarship
Lindsay Fager, Sam Richer

Wauseon High School Athletic
Jacob Newlove, Madeline Richer

Wauseon Lions Club Scholarship
Emily Bray, Lindsay Fager

Wauseon Machine Scholarship
Emily Bray, Brooke Hardy, Jacob Newlove, Derek Rupp, Grant Sauber, Zac Spadafore, Emmalyn Wooley

Wauseon Midget Football
Joshua Kauffman, Zac Robinson

Wauseon Music Booster Scholarship
Sally Frank, Bailey Hardy, Brooke Hardy

Wauseon Rotary Memorial
Lindsay Fager, Samuel Richer

Wauseon Woman’s Club
Alyssa Dominique

Robert Whitmer Scholarship
Trevor Dominique, Amber Falor

INFORMATION PROVIDED

Thompson-Geesey-Qtrly-gde-Mach-2017-1000x281.jpg

Be the first to comment on "Wauseon High School Announces Scholarship Recipients 2015"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*